This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Head & Shoulders Dermaxpro Repairing Moisture Conditioner with Coconut Oil 220ml Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Stearyl Alcohol, Behentrimonium Chloride, Cetyl Alcohol, Isopropyl Alcohol, Parfum, Bis-Aminopropyl Dimethicone, Citric Acid, Phenoxyethanol, Benzyl Alcohol, Sodium Benzoate, Piroctone Olamine, Butylene Glycol, Coumarin, Hexyl Cinnamal, Polysorbate 20, Glycerin, Oryza Sativa Bran Extract, Cocos Nucifera Fruit Juice

Check Head & Shoulders Dermaxpro Repairing Moisture Conditioner with Coconut Oil 220ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Vegan? Head & Shoulders Dermaxpro Repairing Moisture Conditioner with Coconut Oil 220ml | Spoonful