Is Head & Shoulders Dry Scalp Care Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Water, stearyl alcohol, cetyl alcohol, stearamidopropyl dimethylamine, glutamic acid, dimethicone, fragrance, phenoxyethanol, benzyl alcohol, citric acid, sodium chloride, prunus amygdalus dulcis (sweet almond) oil, methylchloroisothiazolinone, methylisothiazolinone.
Check Head & Shoulders Dry Scalp Care against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Head & Shoulders Dry Scalp Care in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Head & Shoulders Dry Scalp Care is available at 2 retailers
VitacostHarris Teeter
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy


