Is Head & Shoulders Men Ultra Anti Hair Fall Anti-Dandruff Shampoo 330ml. With caffeine. Works against Dandruff, Oil and Itch from the 1st Wash. Up to 100% Dandruff Protection, Clinically Proven Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- triethylene glycol
- glycerin
- propylene glycol
- glycol distearate
triethylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Sodium Xylenesulfonate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Cocamide MEA, Glycol Distearate, Piroctone Olamine, Sodium Chloride, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Dimethiconol, Parfum, Menthol, Sodium Benzoate, Dimethicone, Sodium Salicylate, Caffeine, TEA-Dodecylbenzenesulfonate, Sodium Hydroxide, Limonene, Citrus Aurantium Peel Oil, Linalool, Tetramethyl Acetyloctahydronaphthalenes, Trideceth-10, Hexamethylindanopyran, Acetic Acid, Benzyl Alcohol, Glycerin, CI 19140, Propylene Glycol, Triethylene Glycol, Avena Sativa Kernel Extract, CI 42090
Check Head & Shoulders Men Ultra Anti Hair Fall Anti-Dandruff Shampoo 330ml. With caffeine. Works against Dandruff, Oil and Itch from the 1st Wash. Up to 100% Dandruff Protection, Clinically Proven against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Head & Shoulders Men Ultra Anti Hair Fall Anti-Dandruff Shampoo 330ml. With caffeine. Works against Dandruff, Oil and Itch from the 1st Wash. Up to 100% Dandruff Protection, Clinically Proven in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


