Is Head & Shoulders Men Ultra Deep Cleansing Anti Dandruff Shampoo Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- glycol distearate
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Xylenesulfonate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Glycol Distearate, Sodium Citrate, Parfum, Piroctone Olamine, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Salicylate, Menthol, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Tetrasodium EDTA, Sodium Hydroxide, Limonene, Glycerin, Linalool, Polyquaternium-76, CI 19140, CI 17200, CI 42090, Potassium Sorbate, Phenoxyethanol, Charcoal Extract
Check Head & Shoulders Men Ultra Deep Cleansing Anti Dandruff Shampoo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Head & Shoulders Men Ultra Deep Cleansing Anti Dandruff Shampoo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Head & Shoulders Men Ultra Deep Cleansing Anti Dandruff Shampoo is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


