Is Head & Shoulders Men Ultra Total Care 2in1 330ml. Anti-Dandruff Shampoo and Conditioner Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • propylene glycol
  • triethylene glycol
  • glycol distearate

propylene glycol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Sodium Xylenesulfonate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Citrate, Dimethiconol, Citric Acid, Cocamide MEA, Glycol Distearate, Piroctone Olamine, Sodium Chloride, Dimethicone, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Parfum, Sodium Benzoate, Limonene, TEA-Dodecylbenzenesulfonate, Sodium Salicylate, Citrus Aurantium Peel Oil, Trideceth-10, Linalool, Tetramethyl Acetyloctahydronaphthalenes, Sodium Hydroxide, Hexamethylindanopyran, Histidine, Benzyl Alcohol, Acetic Acid, Maris Sal, Propylene Glycol, Triethylene Glycol, CI 42090, CI 17200

Check Head & Shoulders Men Ultra Total Care 2in1 330ml. Anti-Dandruff Shampoo and Conditioner against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Pescatarian? Head & Shoulders Men Ultra Total Care 2in1 330ml. Anti-Dandruff Shampoo and Conditioner | Spoonful