Is Head & Shoulders Shampoo + Conditioner, 2 in 1, Tea Tree Oil Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: Pyrithione Zinc (1 %). Purpose: Anti-Dandruff. Inactive Ingredients: Water, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamide MEA, Sodium Xylenesulfonate, Zinc Carbonate, Glycol Distearate, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Dimethicone, Fragrance, Sodium Chloride, Menthol, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Sodium Benzoate, Stearyl Alcohol, Magnesium Carbonate Hydroxide, Cetyl Alcohol, Polyquaternium-76, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Oil, Mentha Arvensis Leaf Oil, Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Oil, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone, Yellow 5, Blue 1

Check Head & Shoulders Shampoo + Conditioner, 2 in 1, Tea Tree Oil against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Head & Shoulders Shampoo + Conditioner, 2 in 1, Tea Tree Oil is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BVitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Texture
Liquid