Is Head & Shoulders Shampoo Itchy Scalp | 400mL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- glycol distearate
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE, SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE, SODIUM CHLORIDE, COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE, SODIUM XYLENESULFONATE, GLYCOL DISTEARATE, FRAGRANCE, SODIUM CITRATE, DIMETHICONOL, PIROCTONE OLAMINE, DIMETHICONE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE, SODIUM SALICYLATE, GUAR HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE, TEA-DODECYLBENZENESULFONATE, TETRASODIUM EDTA, TRIDECETH-10, COCOS NUCIFERA (COCONUT) OIL, NIACINAMIDE, PANTHENOL, TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, BENZYL ALCOHOL, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, METHYLCHLOROISOTHIAZOLINONE, METHYLISOTHIAZOLINONE
Check Head & Shoulders Shampoo Itchy Scalp | 400mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Head & Shoulders Shampoo Itchy Scalp | 400mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
head and shoulders tea tree oil
L'Oreal Paris L’Oréal Paris Elvive Hydra Pure 72H Purifying Shampoo, for Oily Scalp & Dehydrated Lengths, 400ml
Aussie Mighty Mega Shampoo 400ml. Gently Cleansing Shampoo for Soft and Shiny Hair. Infused with Australian White Strawberry. Vegan and Cruelty-Free. Lightweight Formula
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


