Is Head & Shoulders Smooth & Silky 2in1 Anti Dandruff Shampoo 330ml. Fresh Clean Feeling Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • propylene glycol
  • triethylene glycol
  • glycol distearate

propylene glycol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Sodium Xylenesulfonate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Dimethiconol, Sodium Citrate, Dimethicone, Citric Acid, Parfum, Cocamide MEA, Glycol Distearate, Piroctone Olamine, Sodium Chloride, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, TEA-Dodecylbenzenesulfonate, Sodium Benzoate, Trideceth-10, Sodium Salicylate, Tetrasodium EDTA, Hexamethylindanopyran, Hexyl Cinnamal, Sodium Hydroxide, Limonene, Terpineol, Benzyl Salicylate, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Citrus Aurantium Peel Oil, Citronellol, Linalool, Histidine, Benzyl Alcohol, Propylene Glycol, Triethylene Glycol

Check Head & Shoulders Smooth & Silky 2in1 Anti Dandruff Shampoo 330ml. Fresh Clean Feeling against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Liquid, Bottle

Pescatarian? Head & Shoulders Smooth & Silky 2in1 Anti Dandruff Shampoo 330ml. Fresh Clean Feeling | Spoonful