Is Head & Shoulders Smooth & Silky 2in1 Anti Dandruff Shampoo 330ml. Fresh Clean Feeling Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- propylene glycol
- triethylene glycol
- glycol distearate
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Sodium Xylenesulfonate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Dimethiconol, Sodium Citrate, Dimethicone, Citric Acid, Parfum, Cocamide MEA, Glycol Distearate, Piroctone Olamine, Sodium Chloride, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, TEA-Dodecylbenzenesulfonate, Sodium Benzoate, Trideceth-10, Sodium Salicylate, Tetrasodium EDTA, Hexamethylindanopyran, Hexyl Cinnamal, Sodium Hydroxide, Limonene, Terpineol, Benzyl Salicylate, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Citrus Aurantium Peel Oil, Citronellol, Linalool, Histidine, Benzyl Alcohol, Propylene Glycol, Triethylene Glycol
Check Head & Shoulders Smooth & Silky 2in1 Anti Dandruff Shampoo 330ml. Fresh Clean Feeling against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Head & Shoulders Smooth & Silky 2in1 Anti Dandruff Shampoo 330ml. Fresh Clean Feeling in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Unknown · Liquid, Bottle


