Is Head & Shoulders Supreme Repair Anti-Dandruff Conditioner 275ml Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Stearyl Alcohol, Behentrimonium Chloride, Cetyl Alcohol, Isopropyl Alcohol, Bis-Aminopropyl Dimethicone, Benzyl Alcohol, Phenoxyethanol, Parfum, Piroctone Olamine, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Hexyl Cinnamal, Hexamethylindanopyran, Dimethyl Phenethyl Acetate, Polysorbate 20, Linalool, Hydroxycitronellal, Linalyl Acetate, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Persea Gratissima Oil

Check Head & Shoulders Supreme Repair Anti-Dandruff Conditioner 275ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Head & Shoulders Supreme Repair Anti-Dandruff Conditioner 275ml is available at 2 retailers

MorrisonsOcado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth