Is HEALHTY CHOICE Greek Cherry Chocolate Yogurt Cup, 12 FL OZ Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- milk
- evaporated milk
- lactitol
- milk protein concentrate
- cream
- cultured nonfat milk
- nonfat milk
- calcium phosphate
- chocolate
- diglycerides
- propylene glycol monoesters
- +2 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Cultured Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Cherries, Cream, Water, Polydextrose, Maltodextrin, Milk Protein Concentrate, Lactitol, Contains less than 2% of the following: Evaporated Milk, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Dextrose, Natural Flavor, Cellulose Gel, Citric Acid, Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Mono- and Diglycerides, Cocoa, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Chocolate, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Salt, Sucralose, Calcium Phosphate. CONTAINS MILK
Check HEALHTY CHOICE Greek Cherry Chocolate Yogurt Cup, 12 FL OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HEALHTY CHOICE Greek Cherry Chocolate Yogurt Cup, 12 FL OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


