Is HEALHTY CHOICE Greek Raspberry Yogurt Cup Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- milk
- milk protein concentrate
- cream
- cultured nonfat milk
- nonfat milk
- calcium phosphate
- diglycerides
- propylene glycol monoesters
- natural flavor
- +1 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Cultured Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Raspberries, Cream, Polydextrose, Maltodextrin, Milk Protein Concentrate, Less Than 2% Of: Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Gelatin, Dextrose, Modified Corn Starch, Cellulose Gel, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Mono- and Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Calcium Phosphate. Contains: Milk.
Check HEALHTY CHOICE Greek Raspberry Yogurt Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HEALHTY CHOICE Greek Raspberry Yogurt Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


