Is HEALHTY CHOICE Greek Vanilla And Strawberry Yogurt Cups, 48 FL OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- calcium phosphate
- diglycerides
- propylene glycol monoesters
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Cultured Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Cream, Polydextrose, Maltodextrin, Milk Protein Concentrate, Less Than 2% Of: Vanilla Extract, Vanilla Bean Seed Powder, Gelatin, Dextrose, Cellulose Gel, Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Citric Acid, Mono- and Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Calcium Phosphate.Contains: Milk.
Check HEALHTY CHOICE Greek Vanilla And Strawberry Yogurt Cups, 48 FL OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HEALHTY CHOICE Greek Vanilla And Strawberry Yogurt Cups, 48 FL OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


