Is Health Ade Kombucha Bubbly Probiotic Tea Citrus Immune Boost Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • bacillus coagulans mtcc 5858

bacillus coagulans mtcc 5858

Dietitian note

e585 (ferrous lactate or iron (ii) lactate) is produced from lactic acid. Lactic acid can be derived from plant or animal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we reocmmend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Kombucha (Filtered Water, Acids From Fermentation (Acetic, Lactic, Gluconic, Tartaric), Cane Sugar, Live Kombucha Cultures, Black Tea, Green Tea, Carbonation), Cold-Pressed Orange Juice, Cold-Pressed Blood Orange Juice, Vitamin and Mineral Premix (Ascorbic Acid, Zinc Citrate), Natural Citrus Extract, Live Active Cultures (Bacillus Coagulans MTCC 5858). All Organic Ingredients.

Check Health Ade Kombucha Bubbly Probiotic Tea Citrus Immune Boost against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Tea · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go