Is Health-Ade Pink Lady Apple Kombucha Bubbly Probiotic Tea Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic kombucha (filtered water, kombucha culture (yeast and bacteria cultures), organic black tea, organic green tea, organic cane sugar, carbonation), cold-pressed organic apple juice

Check Health-Ade Pink Lady Apple Kombucha Bubbly Probiotic Tea against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Health-Ade Pink Lady Apple Kombucha Bubbly Probiotic Tea is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsSafewayWegmans

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityTartAcidic
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go