Is Health Aid Zincovit Chewable Lozenges Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- dextrose
- stearic acid
- sucrose
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweeteners (sucrose, Dextrose), Vitamin C (ascorbic Acid, Sodium Ascorbate), Propolis Extract, Flavour Enhancer (orange Neorome, Orange Powder), Zinc Citrate, Anti-caking Agent (veg. Stearic Acid, Silicon Dioxide, Veg. Magnesium Stearate).
Check Health Aid Zincovit Chewable Lozenges against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Health Aid Zincovit Chewable Lozenges in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


