Is Health Direct AminoSculpt® Collagen Sugar-Free Smooth Mango -- 15 fl oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- grass-fed bovine
- natural mango flavor
- medical-grade fruit-enzyme-hydrolyzed collagen peptides
grass-fed bovine
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle and thus contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Collapure (Tm), Medical-grade Fruit-enzyme-hydrolyzed Collagen Peptides (Grass-fed Bovine)), Filtered Water, Vegetable Glycerin, Malic Acid, Natural Mango Flavor, Stevia (Stevia Rebaudiana Extract (Leaf)), Polylysine And Potassium Sorbate (For Freshness)
Check Health Direct AminoSculpt® Collagen Sugar-Free Smooth Mango -- 15 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Health Direct AminoSculpt® Collagen Sugar-Free Smooth Mango -- 15 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Smooth & Creamy Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Sugar Free Smooth & Creamy - 18 Fl. Oz.
Metamucil Fiber, 4-in-1 Psyllium Fiber Supplement Powder with Real Sugar, Orange Smooth Flavored Drink, 72 Servings
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar Free Peach Mango Green Tea Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - .08 oz Packets
Body Armor Sports Drink, No Sugar Added, Lyte, Peach Mango
Where to buy
Health Direct AminoSculpt® Collagen Sugar-Free Smooth Mango -- 15 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


