Is Health Discovery Nutrient Crackers Paleo Four Seeds Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic virgin coconut oil
  • coconut flour

organic virgin coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flax Seeds (12%), Pumpkin Seeds (12%), Sunflower Seeds (12%), Sesame Seeds (12%), Coconut Flour, Organic Virgin Coconut Oil, Tapioca Flour, Salt, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Potassium Tartrate)

Check Health Discovery Nutrient Crackers Paleo Four Seeds against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Health Discovery Nutrient Crackers Paleo Four Seeds is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastSandwichOn The Go