Is Health English Toffee Bits Milk Chocolate Wrapper - 8 Oz Tree Nut Free?

Description
HEATH milk chocolate English toffee baking bits are a convenient addition to various baking recipes. These gluten-free bits are easy to use and are kosher-certified. The product contains no artificial flavors, colors, or preservatives. Some individuals enjoy the taste of toffee, making these bits a popular choice for baking enthusiasts. The product is available in an 8 oz wrapper.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
HEATH milk chocolate English toffee baking bits are a convenient addition to various baking recipes. These gluten-free bits are easy to use and are kosher-certified. The product contains no artificial flavors, colors, or preservatives. Some individuals enjoy the taste of toffee, making these bits a popular choice for baking enthusiasts. The product is available in an 8 oz wrapper.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Palm Oil, Dairy Butter (Milk), Almonds (Roasted In Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Oil), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin
Check Health English Toffee Bits Milk Chocolate Wrapper - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Health English Toffee Bits Milk Chocolate Wrapper - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
Where to buy
Health English Toffee Bits Milk Chocolate Wrapper - 8 Oz is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


