Is Health King StopSmoking Tea, 20 Ct Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- an excellent flavor
an excellent flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Health King Stopsmoking Herb Tea Description: 100% Natural Ussive, Expectorant, Detoxifier Stopsmoking Herb Tea Is Made Of Licorice, Mentha (Peppermint), With An Excellent Flavor, Grown On The Pollution-free High Plateau Of Northwest China, They Contain Glycyrrhizic Acid, Erpenoid Saponins, Flavonoid, Amino Acids, Mint Oil, Menthone, Etc, Are Extensively Used In Ional Chinese Medicine S Ussive, Expectorant And Other Ies To Clear Respiratory Ducts, Stop Coughing, To Correct Addictive
Check Health King StopSmoking Tea, 20 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Health King StopSmoking Tea, 20 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Measure for Measure Flour
KING ARTHUR GLUTEN FREE VANILLA MUFFIN BASE MUFFIN MIX, 16 OZ
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
Where to buy
Health King StopSmoking Tea, 20 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Pouch


