Is Health Lab Almond Amaze Nut-Butter Filled Balls Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sesame & dairy
sesame & dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dates, Almonds (25%), Almond Butter (15%) (organic Almonds 97%, Cocoa Butter), Organic Coconut, Organic Brown Rice Malt Syrup. Contains Almonds. May Be Present: Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts, Egg, Sesame & Dairy.
Check Health Lab Almond Amaze Nut-Butter Filled Balls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Health Lab Almond Amaze Nut-Butter Filled Balls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Quinn Gluten Free Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 7 Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Where to buy
Health Lab Almond Amaze Nut-Butter Filled Balls is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Nugget


