Is Health Lab Almond Amaze Nut-Butter Filled Balls Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • other tree nuts
  • almond butter
  • organic almonds 97
  • almonds
  • organic coconut

other tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Almonds (25%), Almond Butter (15%) (organic Almonds 97%, Cocoa Butter), Organic Coconut, Organic Brown Rice Malt Syrup. Contains Almonds. May Be Present: Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts, Egg, Sesame & Dairy.

Check Health Lab Almond Amaze Nut-Butter Filled Balls against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Health Lab Almond Amaze Nut-Butter Filled Balls is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Nugget

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast