Is Health Lab Almond Amaze Nut-Butter Filled Balls Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sesame & dairy
- egg
sesame & dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dates, Almonds (25%), Almond Butter (15%) (organic Almonds 97%, Cocoa Butter), Organic Coconut, Organic Brown Rice Malt Syrup. Contains Almonds. May Be Present: Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts, Egg, Sesame & Dairy.
Check Health Lab Almond Amaze Nut-Butter Filled Balls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Health Lab Almond Amaze Nut-Butter Filled Balls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Quinn Gluten Free Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 7 Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Where to buy
Health Lab Almond Amaze Nut-Butter Filled Balls is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Nugget


