Is Health Lab Blue Vanilla Protein Supertreat Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavour
- natural flavours
natural vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tapioca Fibre, Whyte Choc (vegetable Fat, Sugar, Chicory Root Fibre, Tapioca Fibre, Coconut Milk Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavours), Protein, Tapioca Flour, Cashews, Roasted Peanuts, Dates, Coconut^, Brown Rice Syrup, Coconut Oil, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Vegetable Glycerine, Sea Salt, Edible Blue Cornflowers (0.1%), Rosemary Extract, Blue Spirulina (0.02%) Contains Cashews and Peanuts.
Check Health Lab Blue Vanilla Protein Supertreat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Health Lab Blue Vanilla Protein Supertreat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


