Is Health Lab Blue Vanilla Protein Supertreat Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tapioca Fibre, Whyte Choc (vegetable Fat, Sugar, Chicory Root Fibre, Tapioca Fibre, Coconut Milk Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavours), Protein, Tapioca Flour, Cashews, Roasted Peanuts, Dates, Coconut^, Brown Rice Syrup, Coconut Oil, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Vegetable Glycerine, Sea Salt, Edible Blue Cornflowers (0.1%), Rosemary Extract, Blue Spirulina (0.02%) Contains Cashews and Peanuts.

Check Health Lab Blue Vanilla Protein Supertreat against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
VanillaNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast