Is Health Lab Holy Hazelnut Nut Butter Filled Balls 200g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts
  • chocolate hazelnut spread
  • cashews
  • organic coconut
  • coconut sugar

hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Pronounced hazelnut flavor with a contrast of a crisp outer shell and a smooth, creamy center. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, paired with coffee, added to desserts, or packed for travel. Customer reviews note rich taste, smooth filling, satisfying crunch, convenient packaging, and occasional comments on size and texture.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Cashews, Chocolate Hazelnut Spread (12%) (Coconut Sugar, Hazelnuts, Sunflower Oil, Cacao Powder, Sunflower Lecithin), Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Coconut, Buckwheat, Raw Cacao, Sea Salt.

Check Health Lab Holy Hazelnut Nut Butter Filled Balls 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Health Lab Holy Hazelnut Nut Butter Filled Balls 200g is available at 2 retailers

Cruelty Free ShopWoolworths

About this product

Snack · Nugget

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go