Is Health Lab Holy Hazelnut Nut Butter Filled Balls 200g Vegan?

Description
Pronounced hazelnut flavor with a contrast of a crisp outer shell and a smooth, creamy center. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, paired with coffee, added to desserts, or packed for travel. Customer reviews note rich taste, smooth filling, satisfying crunch, convenient packaging, and occasional comments on size and texture.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- chocolate hazelnut spread
chocolate hazelnut spread
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pronounced hazelnut flavor with a contrast of a crisp outer shell and a smooth, creamy center. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, paired with coffee, added to desserts, or packed for travel. Customer reviews note rich taste, smooth filling, satisfying crunch, convenient packaging, and occasional comments on size and texture.
Ingredients
Dates, Cashews, Chocolate Hazelnut Spread (12%) (Coconut Sugar, Hazelnuts, Sunflower Oil, Cacao Powder, Sunflower Lecithin), Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Coconut, Buckwheat, Raw Cacao, Sea Salt.
Check Health Lab Holy Hazelnut Nut Butter Filled Balls 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Health Lab Holy Hazelnut Nut Butter Filled Balls 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Health Lab Holy Hazelnut Nut Butter Filled Balls 200g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Nugget


