Is Health Lab Kids Mixed Kwalas - 96g Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural vanilla flavour
- chocolate
- strong>soy</strong> lecithin
- mylk chocolate koalas
natural vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
mylk chocolate koalas (50%): chocolate (cocoa solids, sugar, cocoa butter, <strong>soy</strong> lecithin, natural vanilla flavour). chocolate contains minimum 55% cocoa solids.
Check Health Lab Kids Mixed Kwalas - 96g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Health Lab Kids Mixed Kwalas - 96g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Danimals Strawberry Explosion & Mixed Berry Kids' Smoothies Variety Pack - 12ct/3.1 fl oz Bottles
Yoplait Simply Go-Gurt Strawberry and Mixed Berry Low Fat Kids' Yogurt Tubes - 16pk/2oz Tubes
Orgain Kids Protein + Brain Health Chocolate Flavored Organic Nutritional Shake
Activia Strawberry & Mixed Fruit Fat Free Gut Health Yoghurt Multipack 8x115g
Health Lab Holy Hazelnut Protein Powder | 330g
Where to buy
Health Lab Kids Mixed Kwalas - 96g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


