Is Health Lab Kids Probiotic Chocolate Coconut Bites 5 pack Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut oil
- coconut
organic coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dates, Coconut (Sulphite Free), Raw Cacao, Organic Coconut Oil, Pumpkin Seeds, Bacillus Coagulans
Check Health Lab Kids Probiotic Chocolate Coconut Bites 5 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Health Lab Kids Probiotic Chocolate Coconut Bites 5 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Health Lab Kids Probiotic Chocolate Coconut Bites 5 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


