Is Health Lab Mylk Chocolate Gooey Caramel Filled Diamonds 2 pack Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut milk powder

coconut milk powder

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mylk Chocolate (60%) (Tapioca Fibre, Cocoa Butter ^, Coconut Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass^, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Sunflower Lecithin, Monk Fruit), Gooey Caramel Filling (40%), (Tapioca Fibre, Cocoa Butter, Natural Caramel Flavour, Sea Salt, Vegetable Fibre, Monk Fruit, Rosemary Extract).

Check Health Lab Mylk Chocolate Gooey Caramel Filled Diamonds 2 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Health Lab Mylk Chocolate Gooey Caramel Filled Diamonds 2 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetVanillaChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go