Is Health Lab Plant Protein Blend Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural vegetable gums
natural vegetable gums
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Plant Protein Blend (78%) (pea Protein Isolate, Faba Bean Protein Isolate), Natural Flavours, Coconut Milk Powder, Natural Vegetable Gums (guar Gum, Acacia Gum), Himalayan Rock Salt, Natural Sweeteners (monk Fruit Extract, Thaumatin). Contains Peanut, Almond, Brazil Nut, Cashew, Hazelnut, Macadamia, Pecan, Pine Nut, pistachio, Walnut, Milk, Egg, Sesame, Soy, Sulphites and Lupin.
Check Health Lab Plant Protein Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Health Lab Plant Protein Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.


