Is Health Lab Plant Protein Blend Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut and 1 ingredient contain peanut depending on the source.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut
  • lupin

peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Plant Protein Blend (78%) (pea Protein Isolate, Faba Bean Protein Isolate), Natural Flavours, Coconut Milk Powder, Natural Vegetable Gums (guar Gum, Acacia Gum), Himalayan Rock Salt, Natural Sweeteners (monk Fruit Extract, Thaumatin). Contains Peanut, Almond, Brazil Nut, Cashew, Hazelnut, Macadamia, Pecan, Pine Nut, pistachio, Walnut, Milk, Egg, Sesame, Soy, Sulphites and Lupin.

Check Health Lab Plant Protein Blend against your own diets in the app.