Is Health Lab Raw Dessert Balls - Nightcap Caramel 30g (cold) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural caramel flavour
  • natural flavour

natural caramel flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Dairy Free Dark Chocolate, Cocoa Solids 70%, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Cashews, Cashew Butter (Organic Cashews, Cocoa Butter), Organic Coconut, Organic Brown Rice Malt Syrup, Natural Caramel Flavour, Sea Salt, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Cocoa Butter)

Check Health Lab Raw Dessert Balls - Nightcap Caramel 30g (cold) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Health Lab Raw Dessert Balls - Nightcap Caramel 30g (cold) is available at 1 retailer

Cruelty Free Shop

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go