Is Health Lab Salted Caramel Protein Balls Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dates, Cashew, Coconut (sulphite Free), Pea Protein (5.5%), Brown Rice Syrup, Sea Salt (1%), Natural Caramel Flavour (<1%). Contains: Cashews. May Be Present: Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts, Egg And Dairy.
Check Health Lab Salted Caramel Protein Balls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Health Lab Salted Caramel Protein Balls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, 5 Ct, 7.1 Oz
Where to buy
Health Lab Salted Caramel Protein Balls is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


