Is Health Mornings Fruit & Yogurt Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat bran
  • whole grain wheat
  • soluble wheat fiber
  • whole grain rolled oats

wheat bran

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice, Whole Grain Wheat, Sugar, Wheat Bran, Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Soluble Wheat Fiber, Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Cornstarch), Contains 2% Or Less Of Corn Syrup, Rice Flour, Salt, Malted Barley Syrup, Vegetable Oils (Palm Kernel And Canola), Dried Apples

Check Health Mornings Fruit & Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go