Is Health Nut Ranch Dressing Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • of egg yolk

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Buttermilk, Soybean Oil, Water, Cane Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Sea Salt, Less than 2% of Egg Yolk, Acacia Gum, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Xanthan Gum, Spices, Disodium Phosphate. Contains Egg, Milk.

Check Health Nut Ranch Dressing against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladSandwich