Is Health Plus Probiotic Fiber -- 20 billion CFU - 30 Capsules Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gelatin
Check Health Plus Probiotic Fiber -- 20 billion CFU - 30 Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Health Plus Probiotic Fiber -- 20 billion CFU - 30 Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
KIND Plus, Blueberry Pecan Plus Fiber Bars 1.4 Oz Gluten Free Bars, 60 Bars
Benefiber Fiber Supplement Powder Stick Packs for Digestive Health, 28 sticks, 3.92 ounces
Olly Probiotic Immune & Digestive Health Tropical Mango Gummies
Culturelle Daily Probiotic, Digestive, Vegetarian Capsules
Physician's Choice 60 Billion Probiotic Veggie Capsules
Where to buy
Health Plus Probiotic Fiber -- 20 billion CFU - 30 Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


