Is HEALTH VALLEY, NO SALT ADDED CHICKEN BROTH Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, CONCENTRATED CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN FAT, ONION POWDER, TURMERIC, GROUND CELERY SEEDS, WHITE PEPPER.
Check HEALTH VALLEY, NO SALT ADDED CHICKEN BROTH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HEALTH VALLEY, NO SALT ADDED CHICKEN BROTH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryUmamiEarthy
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep


