Is Health Valley Organic Soup No Salt Added Chicken Noodle - 14.5 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic dark meat chicken
  • natural flavors

organic dark meat chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Organic Carrots, Organic Celery, Organic Dark Meat Chicken, Organic Noodles (Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Whole Eggs, Organic Egg Whites), Contains 2% or Less of Each of the Following: Organic Rice Starch, Natural Flavors, Yeast Extract, Organic Acacia Gum, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Garlic Granules, Organic Spices with Organic Celery, Organic Turmeric (Color).

Check Health Valley Organic Soup No Salt Added Chicken Noodle - 14.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Health Valley Organic Soup No Salt Added Chicken Noodle - 14.5 Oz is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
GarlickySavoryUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep