Is Health Valley Organic Soup - No Salt Added - Split Pea Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy
- organic cream
- milk
- organic unsalted butter
dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Green Split Peas, Organic Red Potatoes, Organic Carrots, Organic Celery, Organic Rice Starch, Organic Unsalted Butter (Organic Cream (Milk)), Natural Flavors (Includes Yeast Extract), Organic Evaporated Cane Sugar, Organic Spices, Vitamin A Palmitate
Check Health Valley Organic Soup - No Salt Added - Split Pea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Health Valley Organic Soup - No Salt Added - Split Pea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Late July Snacks Organic Sea Salt Tortilla Chips
SKINNY POP ORGANIC POPCORN SEA SALT PURE POPPED PERFECTION 14 OZ
Alexia Yukon Gold Fries Organic Julienne With Sea Salt - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Health Valley Organic Soup - No Salt Added - Split Pea is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


