Is Health Valley Soup Chicken Rice No Salt,15 Oz (Pack Of 12) Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- organic dark meat chicken
organic dark meat chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Rice, Organic Carrots, Organic Dark Meat Chicken, Organic Celery, Organic Rice Starch, Organic Acacia Gum, Flavors With Yeast Extract, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Spices, Organic Turmeric For Color
Check Health Valley Soup Chicken Rice No Salt,15 Oz (Pack Of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Health Valley Soup Chicken Rice No Salt,15 Oz (Pack Of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Where to buy
Health Valley Soup Chicken Rice No Salt,15 Oz (Pack Of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


