Is Health Warrior - Chia Bar Acai Berry - 0.88 oz PACK OF 3 Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chia Seeds, Organic Cashew Butter, Brown Rice Syrup, Gluten Free Rolled Oats, Organic Cranberries, Cranberries, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Agave Syrup, Organic Brown Rice Crisps (Organic Brown Rice, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Sea Salt), Arabic Gum, Strawberry Powder (With Rice Flour And Sunflower Lecithin), Freeze Dried Acai Powder (With Organic Lime Juice, Citric Acid), Rice Syrup Solids, Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Mixed Tocopherols (Natural Vitamin E)

Check Health Warrior - Chia Bar Acai Berry - 0.88 oz PACK OF 3 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Health Warrior - Chia Bar Acai Berry - 0.88 oz PACK OF 3 is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruityNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go