Is HEALTH WARRIOR Chia Bars, Banana Nut, Gluten Free, Vegan, 25g bars, 15 Count Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Chia Seeds, Cashew Butter, Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Brown Rice Crisps (Organic Brown Rice, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Sea Salt), Chicory Root Fiber, Dried Bananas (With Organic Rice Flour), Rolled Oats, Arabic Gum, Almonds, Freeze Dried Bananas, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Mixed Tocopherols (Natural Vitamin E), Ground Cinnamon, Monk Fruit Extract

Check HEALTH WARRIOR Chia Bars, Banana Nut, Gluten Free, Vegan, 25g bars, 15 Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

HEALTH WARRIOR Chia Bars, Banana Nut, Gluten Free, Vegan, 25g bars, 15 Count is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep