Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Health Warrior Chia Bars Gluten Free Vegan Dark Chocolate -- 15 Bars Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Chia Seeds, Brown Rice Syrup, Cashew Butter, Organic Brown Rice Crisps (Organic Brown Rice, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Sea Salt), Chicory Root Fiber, Organic Dark Chocolate Chips (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Vanilla Powder), Almonds, Rolled Oats, Cocoa Powder, Arabic Gum, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Mixed Tocopherols (Natural Vitamin E), Allergens: Contains Tree Nuts (Almonds, Cashews), Produced On Equipment That Also Processes Other Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Soy, Wheat And Milk, Allergens: Contains Tree Nuts (Almonds, Cashews), Wheat And Milk, Allergens:

Check Health Warrior Chia Bars Gluten Free Vegan Dark Chocolate -- 15 Bars against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Health Warrior Chia Bars Gluten Free Vegan Dark Chocolate -- 15 Bars is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsVitacostThrive Market

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Vegetarian? Health Warrior Chia Bars Gluten Free Vegan Dark Chocolate -- 15 Bars | Spoonful