Is Health Warrior Coconut Chia Bar, 0.88 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE CHIA SEEDS, BROWN RICE SYRUP, CASHEW BUTTER, UNSWEETENED COCONUT, ORGANIC BROWN RICE CRISPS (ORGANIC BROWN RICE, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, SEA SALT), CHICORY ROOT FIBER, ROLLED OATS, ARABIC GUM, WHITE GRAIN SORGHUM EXTRACT, ALMONDS, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (NATURAL VITAMIN E).

Check Health Warrior Coconut Chia Bar, 0.88 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Health Warrior Coconut Chia Bar, 0.88 oz is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsAmazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go