Is HEALTHEE Organic Coconut Brown Rice - 12 bowls x 216 grams (7.6 oz.) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut flavors
- organic coconut milk
organic coconut flavors
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Brown Rice, Organic Coconut Milk, Organic Olive Oil, Organic Coconut Flavors, Sea Salt
Check HEALTHEE Organic Coconut Brown Rice - 12 bowls x 216 grams (7.6 oz.) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HEALTHEE Organic Coconut Brown Rice - 12 bowls x 216 grams (7.6 oz.) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Jovial Organic Brown Rice Pasta Spaghetti Gluten Free -- 12 oz
Jovial Organic Brown Rice Pasta Penne Rigate Gluten Free -- 12 oz
Where to buy
HEALTHEE Organic Coconut Brown Rice - 12 bowls x 216 grams (7.6 oz.) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Rice · Pouch


