Is Healtheries Baking Bits Milk Chocolate No Added Sugar 200g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Baking Bit (Bulking Agent (Maltitol), Cocoa Solids (Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass), Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides), Natural Flavour)
Check Healtheries Baking Bits Milk Chocolate No Added Sugar 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Healtheries Baking Bits Milk Chocolate No Added Sugar 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Healtheries Baking Bits Milk Chocolate No Added Sugar 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


