Is Healtheries Collagen Protein Plus With Multivitamins Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk powder
  • whole milk powder
  • milk protein concentrate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Collagen Peptides Powder (24%), Whole Milk Powder [whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin)], Skim Milk Powder, Milk Protein Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Prebiotic Corn Fibre, Pea Protein Isolate, Soy Protein Isolate, Natural Flavours, Vitamins And Minerals (calcium, Magnesium, Vitamin C, Iron, Vitamin E, Zinc, Niacin, Vitamin A, Iodine, Vitamin D, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B1, Folate, Vitamin B2, Chromium, Vitamin B12), Thickeners (xanthan Gum, Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose), Natural Sweetener (steviol Glycosides), Natural Colour (beta Carotene). Contains Milk and Soy .

Check Healtheries Collagen Protein Plus With Multivitamins against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal Prep