Is Healtheries Fruit Tea Lemon & Ginger Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ginger Root (25%), Apple (21%), Rosehip, Hibiscus, Lemon Peel (4.9%), Natural Flavour, Acid (Citric Acid), Orange Peel, Elderberry, Chicory Root
Check Healtheries Fruit Tea Lemon & Ginger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Healtheries Fruit Tea Lemon & Ginger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Healtheries Fruit Tea Lemon & Ginger is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Dried


