Is Healtheries Magnesium & Turmeric 60pk Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Total Elemental Magnesium 15From: Magnesium (As Animo Acid Chelate), Mg Magnesium (As Oxide Heavy), Mg Magnesium (As Citrate), Mg Turmeric (Curcuma Longa), Rhizome Ext, Equiv, Dry 150Equiv, Curcumin 4Black Pepper (Piper Nigrum), Fruit Ext, Equiv, Fresh 25Equiv, Piperine 2,Encapsulating Aids

Check Healtheries Magnesium & Turmeric 60pk against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Healtheries Magnesium & Turmeric 60pk is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
EarthyBitterPeppery
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The GoDrinking